BNC Attorneys at Law

Sports

Clermont Waterfront parkrun recap, February 3

submitted by Bill Post and visitor Victoria Davis, Mile End parkrun, London, UK A humid and foggy morning greeted 126 runners, walkers and joggers at this...

Lake Minneola High School Sports – Week In Review

Submitted by Hilary Allen Lake Minneola High School Sports – Week In Review (February 5 – 10)  Monday, February 5  The Girls Basketball Team won its...

Lake Minneola High School Spring Sports Schedules

Submitted by Hilary Allen Below are the 2018 Spring Sports Schedules: Track & Field Tennis Soft Ball Weightlifting Baseball Boy’s Lacrosse Girl’s Lacrosse Tennis

Lake Minneola High School Weightlifting Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Weightlifting Boy's Head Coach: Takia Parham Date Opponent Location Time 2/7/18 Eustis/Tavares Eustis 3:00 2/14/18 South Lake Away 3:00 2/21/18 Mt. Dora/Leesburg Home 3:00 2/28/18 South Sumter Away 3:00 3/9/18 District Leesburg 9:00 3/21/18 Regionals TBA TBA

Lake Minneola High School Girl’s Lacrosse Schedule

Lake Minneola High 2018 Girl's Lacrosse Schedule Head Coach: Staci Mauro Date Opponent   Location Varsity 2/16/18 Cypress Creek Away 6:00 2/21/18 West Orange Home 6:00 2/23/18 Wekiva Away 6:00 2/26/18 Lyman Home 6:30 2/28/18 Windermere Away 6:00 3/2/18 East Ridge Home 6:00 3/6/18 Evans Home 6:00 3/9/18 Lake Mary Prep Away 6:00 3/14/18 Ocoee Away 6:00 3/15/18 Seminole Home 6:00 3/27/18 Forest Away 6:00 3/29/18 South Lake Home 6:00 4/4/18 Apopka Home 6:00 4/5/18 Celebration Away 6:30 4/6/18 East Ridge Away 7:00 4/11/18 Lake Nona Home 6:30 4/13/18 Land O'Lakes Away 6:00 4/18/18 District Away TBD 4/20/18 District Away TBD  

Lake Minneola High School Boy’s Lacrosse Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Boy's Lacrosse Head Coach: Kyle Johnson Date Opponent   Location JV  Varsity 2/20/18 Windermere Away 6:00 2/22/18 Ocoee Away 6:00 7:30 2/23/18 University Home 6:00 7:30 2/27/18 Montverde Home 6:00 3/5/18 Winter Park Home 6:00 7:30 3/6/18 Evans Home 7:30 3/8/18 Apopka Home 6:00 7:30 3/13/18 West Orange Home 6:00 3/15/18 East Ridge Away 6:00 3/27/18 Wekiva Away 6:00 3/29/18 First Academy Away 5:30 7:00 4/3/18 Dr. Phillips Away 6:00 7:30 4/5/18 Lake Nona Home 7:00 4/6/18 Oviedo Away 6:00 7:30 4/9/18 Trinity Prep Away 7:00 4/10/18 Boone Home 6:00 7:30 4/12/18 Lyman Home 6:00 7:30 4/13/18 Winter Springs Home 7:00 4/17/18 District Away TBD 4/19/18 District Away TBD  

Lake Minneola High School Baseball Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Varsity and JV Baseball Schedules Varsity Head Coach: Estaban Beharno Date Opponent Location Time 2/20/18 West Orange Home 7:00 2/22/18 Tavares Away 7:00 2/27/18 Mt. Dora Away 7:00 2/28/18 Bishop Moore Home 7:00 3/2/18 Real Life Away 4:00 3/6/18 Buchholz Away 7:00 3/9/18 Buchholz Home 7:00 3/12/18 Olympia Away 4:30 3/13/18 Ocoee Home 7:00 3/16/18 Ocoee Away 4:00 3/19-23/18 Spring Break Tourney Away TBA 3/27/18 Forest Away 7:00 3/30/18 Forest Home 7:00 4/3/18 South Lake Home 7:00 4/4/18 Lambert (GA) Home 7:00 4/6/18 South Lake Away 7:00 4/10/18 East Ridge Home 7:00 4/13/18 East Ridge Away 7:00 4/16/18 Tavares Home 7:00 4/19/18 Wekiva Away 7:00 4/24/18 Eustis Home 7:00 4/27/18 Inspiration Home 7:00 4/30/18 District Forest TBA    JV...

Lake Minneola High School Tennis Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Tennis Schedule Head Coach: Katelyn Raber Head Coach: Pete Corbo Date Opponent Location Time 2/15/18 East Ridge Away 3:00 2/20/18 Olympia Away 3:00 2/22/18 Dr. Phillips Away 3:00 2/26/18 Eustis Home 3:30 3/1/18 West Orange Home 3:30 3/2/18 South Lake Away 3:30 3/12/18 Ocoee Away 3:15 3/14/18 Apopka Home 3:15 3/27/18 West Orange Away 3:30 3/29/18 East Ridge Home 3:00 4/6/18 Friday Night Lights Away 7:30 4/10/18 Apopka Away 3:15 4/16/18 District Away TBA

Lake Minneola High School Softball Schedule

Lake Minneola High Softball Schedule Head Coach: Tony Ridge Date Opponent Location Time 2/13/18 Foundation Academy Home 6:00 2/15/18 South Sumter Home 5:00/7:00 2/20/18 Osceola Away 5:00/7:00 2/26/18 Apopka Away 5:00/7:00 2/28/18 Osceola Home 5:00/7:00 3/1/18 Montverde Away 5:00 3/2/18 Cornerstone Home 5:00/7:00 3/6/18 Forest Away 5:00/7:00 3/8/18 Forest Home 5:00/7:00 3/9-10/18 Spring Tourney Montverde TBA 3/12/18 Mt. Dora Home 6:00 3/13/18 Buchholz Home 5:00/7:00 3/15/18 Buchholz Away 5:00/7:00 3/27/18 East Ridge Home 5:00/7:00 3/29/18 East Ridge Away 5:00/7:00 4/9/18 South Lake Home 5:00/7:00 4/10/18 Ocoee Away 4:00 4/12/18 Ocoee Home 6:00 4/17/18 South Lake Away 5:00/7:00 4/19/18 South Sumter Away 6:00 4/25/18 District TBA TBA 4/27/18 District TBA TBA  

Lake Minneola High School Track & Field Schedule

Lake Minneola High School  Track and Field Schedule Head Coach: Sheryl Gilliland Head Coach: Kahlil Tucker Date Opponent Location Time 2/16/18 Friedland Invitational B. Moore 4:00 2/23/18 Highlander Invitational L. Highland 4:00 3/2/18 Raider Invitational S. Sumter 4:00 3/6/18 Developmental Meet TFA 4:30 3/9/18 Hawks on the Hill Invite Home 4:00 3/13/18 Freshman...
Ritters
Orlando Cat Cafe
Link Printing
Pinecrest Lakes
X
X