BNC Attorneys at Law

Sports

Clermont Waterfront parkrun event number 219 (February 17)

Submitted by James Pickering Saturday’s 5k parkrun saw 106 participants emerge from the early morning fog to cross the finish line on the South Lake...

Lake Minneola High School Sports – Week in Review

Submitted by Hilary Allen, Athletic Director Lake Minneola High School Sports - Week in Review (February 11-17) Monday, February 12 The Boys Basketball team won their...

Clermont Waterfront parkrun recap, February 3

submitted by Bill Post and visitor Victoria Davis, Mile End parkrun, London, UK A humid and foggy morning greeted 126 runners, walkers and joggers at this...

Lake Minneola High School Spring Sports Schedules

Submitted by Hilary Allen Below are the 2018 Spring Sports Schedules: Track & Field Tennis Soft Ball Weightlifting Baseball Boy’s Lacrosse Girl’s Lacrosse Tennis

Lake Minneola High School Weightlifting Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Weightlifting Boy's Head Coach: Takia Parham Date Opponent Location Time 2/7/18 Eustis/Tavares Eustis 3:00 2/14/18 South Lake Away 3:00 2/21/18 Mt. Dora/Leesburg Home 3:00 2/28/18 South Sumter Away 3:00 3/9/18 District Leesburg 9:00 3/21/18 Regionals TBA TBA

Lake Minneola High School Girl’s Lacrosse Schedule

Lake Minneola High 2018 Girl's Lacrosse Schedule Head Coach: Staci Mauro Date Opponent   Location Varsity 2/16/18 Cypress Creek Away 6:00 2/21/18 West Orange Home 6:00 2/23/18 Wekiva Away 6:00 2/26/18 Lyman Home 6:30 2/28/18 Windermere Away 6:00 3/2/18 East Ridge Home 6:00 3/6/18 Evans Home 6:00 3/9/18 Lake Mary Prep Away 6:00 3/14/18 Ocoee Away 6:00 3/15/18 Seminole Home 6:00 3/27/18 Forest Away 6:00 3/29/18 South Lake Home 6:00 4/4/18 Apopka Home 6:00 4/5/18 Celebration Away 6:30 4/6/18 East Ridge Away 7:00 4/11/18 Lake Nona Home 6:30 4/13/18 Land O'Lakes Away 6:00 4/18/18 District Away TBD 4/20/18 District Away TBD  

Lake Minneola High School Boy’s Lacrosse Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Boy's Lacrosse Head Coach: Kyle Johnson Date Opponent   Location JV  Varsity 2/20/18 Windermere Away 6:00 2/22/18 Ocoee Away 6:00 7:30 2/23/18 University Home 6:00 7:30 2/27/18 Montverde Home 6:00 3/5/18 Winter Park Home 6:00 7:30 3/6/18 Evans Home 7:30 3/8/18 Apopka Home 6:00 7:30 3/13/18 West Orange Home 6:00 3/15/18 East Ridge Away 6:00 3/27/18 Wekiva Away 6:00 3/29/18 First Academy Away 5:30 7:00 4/3/18 Dr. Phillips Away 6:00 7:30 4/5/18 Lake Nona Home 7:00 4/6/18 Oviedo Away 6:00 7:30 4/9/18 Trinity Prep Away 7:00 4/10/18 Boone Home 6:00 7:30 4/12/18 Lyman Home 6:00 7:30 4/13/18 Winter Springs Home 7:00 4/17/18 District Away TBD 4/19/18 District Away TBD  

Lake Minneola High School Baseball Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Varsity and JV Baseball Schedules Varsity Head Coach: Estaban Beharno Date Opponent Location Time 2/20/18 West Orange Home 7:00 2/22/18 Tavares Away 7:00 2/27/18 Mt. Dora Away 7:00 2/28/18 Bishop Moore Home 7:00 3/2/18 Real Life Away 4:00 3/6/18 Buchholz Away 7:00 3/9/18 Buchholz Home 7:00 3/12/18 Olympia Away 4:30 3/13/18 Ocoee Home 7:00 3/16/18 Ocoee Away 4:00 3/19-23/18 Spring Break Tourney Away TBA 3/27/18 Forest Away 7:00 3/30/18 Forest Home 7:00 4/3/18 South Lake Home 7:00 4/4/18 Lambert (GA) Home 7:00 4/6/18 South Lake Away 7:00 4/10/18 East Ridge Home 7:00 4/13/18 East Ridge Away 7:00 4/16/18 Tavares Home 7:00 4/19/18 Wekiva Away 7:00 4/24/18 Eustis Home 7:00 4/27/18 Inspiration Home 7:00 4/30/18 District Forest TBA    JV...

Lake Minneola High School Tennis Schedule

Lake Minneola High School Tennis Schedule Head Coach: Katelyn Raber Head Coach: Pete Corbo Date Opponent Location Time 2/15/18 East Ridge Away 3:00 2/20/18 Olympia Away 3:00 2/22/18 Dr. Phillips Away 3:00 2/26/18 Eustis Home 3:30 3/1/18 West Orange Home 3:30 3/2/18 South Lake Away 3:30 3/12/18 Ocoee Away 3:15 3/14/18 Apopka Home 3:15 3/27/18 West Orange Away 3:30 3/29/18 East Ridge Home 3:00 4/6/18 Friday Night Lights Away 7:30 4/10/18 Apopka Away 3:15 4/16/18 District Away TBA

Lake Minneola High School Softball Schedule

Lake Minneola High Softball Schedule Head Coach: Tony Ridge Date Opponent Location Time 2/13/18 Foundation Academy Home 6:00 2/15/18 South Sumter Home 5:00/7:00 2/20/18 Osceola Away 5:00/7:00 2/26/18 Apopka Away 5:00/7:00 2/28/18 Osceola Home 5:00/7:00 3/1/18 Montverde Away 5:00 3/2/18 Cornerstone Home 5:00/7:00 3/6/18 Forest Away 5:00/7:00 3/8/18 Forest Home 5:00/7:00 3/9-10/18 Spring Tourney Montverde TBA 3/12/18 Mt. Dora Home 6:00 3/13/18 Buchholz Home 5:00/7:00 3/15/18 Buchholz Away 5:00/7:00 3/27/18 East Ridge Home 5:00/7:00 3/29/18 East Ridge Away 5:00/7:00 4/9/18 South Lake Home 5:00/7:00 4/10/18 Ocoee Away 4:00 4/12/18 Ocoee Home 6:00 4/17/18 South Lake Away 5:00/7:00 4/19/18 South Sumter Away 6:00 4/25/18 District TBA TBA 4/27/18 District TBA TBA  
Crew Cuts
Cedar Grill
Link Printing
Pinecrest Lakes
X
X